Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Demark Holding Group Co., Ltd.

Preform Injection Machine, Plastic Injection Molding Machine, Plastic Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Pet Preform Injection Machine-Demark, Blow Moulding Machine, Linear Blow Molding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine Pet Preform Injection Machine-Demark

Pet Preform Injection Machine-Demark

FOB Price: US $800,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $800,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40000PCS/Hr
Transport Package: Pallet
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Trademark: DEMARK
  • Origin: China
  • Structure: Vertical and Horizontal Composite
  • Plasticizing Way: Independent Servo Motor Drive
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, SGS, UL
  • Specification: 18T
Product Description
With working area of 180,000 square meters and fixed assets of USD 50 million, Demark Holding Group is one of the biggest supplier offering PET whole line solution in China. It's also a modern technological enterprise which has the ability not only technological designing, manufacturing but also selling and marketing by its own. Since the establishment, Demark specialized in the field of PET packaging, mainly offering PET preform and bottle producing factory solution to our customer, from preform design to bottle blowing. Based on more than 20 years' experience in single field, Demark products and services include PET preform injection system, non-cutting needle valve hot runner preform mold, fully automatic PET bottle blowing molding machine, PET blowing molds and automatic system design and blower project reformation etc.
 
With stable performance and high cost-performance of iPET high-speed PET preform injection system, Demark become the domestic first-class, international leading PET preform injection solution provider. Right now, Demark not only can  provide to the customers with high speed preform injection systems up to 128 cavities, but also provide customers with whole line automation solutions for all the injection machine that they have. From 2013 Demark started to develop ECO high-speed PET preform injection system, and become very popular among a large number of customers not only because of its excellent cycle time efficiency but also lower investment at the beginning. With this basis, Demark development and producing S series servo energy-saving PET preform injection systems for medium-sized production, providing customers with a complete and variable solution for PET preform injection system. From drinking water bottle preform, to hot filling bottle preform, CSD bottle preform, edible oil bottle preform with heavy gram. In order to adapt today's diversified consumer market, Demark preform injection systems can be simultaneously meet the different needs of customers but has no compromising on the preform quality,
 
The Fully automatic PET blow molding machine designed and produced by Demark has 4 different categories: DMK-R series high speed rotary fully automatic blow molding machine, SFL series servo energy saving fully automatic blow molding machine, normal economical linear blow molding machine, SBL series edible oil big bottle fully automatic blow molding machine. By assimilating the advanced technology from European, the DMK- R series fully automatic rotary machine is very close to the European machine standard after many years of testing and verification but with high cost-performance. The production capacity covers from 3000pcs/hr to 30000pcs/hr which is subject to different needs including water bottles, CSD bottle, edible oil bottles, juice, tea drinks and other hot filling drinks. With its high speed, precision and stability, DMK blow molding machine become the best choice to replace imported machines for large water company, beverage company and package container supplies.
 
For mold production, Demark is specialized in PET preform injection molds and PET blowing molds. It is one of the earliest companies adopting needle valve hot runner system. Demark not only offer preform molds up to 144 cavities but also take the project reformation of injection molds for the famous international and domestic companies, such as offering cold half part, hot runner, the core, the cavity and screw. Our blowing molds can not only be equipped with our bottle blowing machine, but also be equipped with other famous blow molding machine such as SIDEL, KORONES, SIPA, SIG and ASB. We are one of the few domestic companies whose products can take place of imported PET injection molds and rotary blowing molds.
At the present, Demark have a strong engineering team with high technics: about 30 engineers specialized in machine and mold design, about 50 general designers and about 160 technicians specialized in machine and preform manufacturing for more than 10 years' experience. By collecting the essence of PET packaging machinery and mold industry, the automatic, human-centered design of Demark machine is greatly convenient to the users which leads to high productivity with excellent efficiency and high cost-performance. At the same time, our powerful team assures our products with advanced technology, reliable quality which gaining high reputation and good well among our customers.


As the leader in PET packaging industry, Demark provides high-efficiency preform injection system integrated with hot runner mold, robot and post-cooling equipment under one optimized operating system, which consequently leads to higher production efficiency and shorter machine down time for maintenance.
 
Demark has the ability to provide all kinds of related services including PET preform injection system, preform injection mold, preform design, PET bottle blow molding machine, blowing molds, bottle design, whole plant planning, project reformation and automation system. With its strong R&D and serving power, Demark is continuously creating an excellent environment for investment returns.
 
Demark provide the preform injection system up to 128 cavities with high production efficiency, low investment cost, and uncompromised quality of finished products. We also insist on the "turnkey" solution concept, and offer our customers with more suggestion on various aspects to help our customers keep long term competitive strength in the hyper competitive, changeful beverage and water consuming market.

 
ModelUNITECO260/2000ECO260/2500ECO300/2500ECO300/3500
INJECTION UNITScrew L/D RatioL/D25252525
Screw Diametermm809090100
Shot Weight(PET)g2000250025003500
Plasticizing Rate (PET)g/s80110110150
CLAMPING UNITClamping ForceT260260300300
Clamping Strokemm540540585585
Max/Min Thickness of Mouldmm200~580200~580300~720300~720
Space Between Tie Bars(WxH)mm570x570570x570660X760660X760
Ejector  Strokemm150150180180
Ejector  ForceT882020
NO.of Ejector Pinspcs9999
MOULDCavity(Max)pcs32324872
Type of Mould Needle Valve Of Non-cutting PET Preform Mold   
POWER UNITPump Motor PowerKW39+4539+5539+5539+39+82
Robot PowerKW12123636
Heater Input CapacityKW43515163
Mould Heater CapacityKW30305555
ROBOTManipulatorcavity9696216216
Cooling Formcavity32X332X348X372X3
Size(LxWxH)cm257X160X220270X160X220280X160X250280X160X250
OTHERPower supply
(3-phase AC)
V/HZ380/50380/50380/50380/50
KW169187226314
Chilling WaterºC5~115~115~125~12
Mpa0.80.80.80.8
L/min700700900900
Cooling WaterºC<25<25<25<25
Mpa0.30.30.30.3
L/min100100120120
Compressed AirMpa0.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.9
L/min400400800800
Machine Size(LxWxH)cm840X160X240860X160X240880X170X2501020X210X250
Machine WeightT14141718

Pet Preform Injection Machine-Demark



Brand new servo hydraulic system design

  • 2 sets of the servo motors make the synchronization of melting and pressure holding possible.
  • Synchronized melting: All of the time except injection could be used for PET material melting to save time.
  • Synchronized pressure holding: After injection, the system start pressure holding and material melting at the same time to save energy.
  • The advantage of servo control:
 
  1. Low power consumption: When the machine is cooling or without any movement, the servo speed is less than 10 RPM which the energy consumption is almost 0. While normal electrical motor speed around 1500RPM. The output point of servo hydraulic oil directly connected with the directional valve who control the movement to save energy. While normal machine has to though flow control valve.
  2. Precision: Pressure sensor make the accuracy of servo hydraulic system reach 0.1bar.
  3. Fast react: It only takes 0.12s for the pressure and speed to reach maximum output.

 
Control system
  • Siemens industrial control system.
  • By using data communication, the system with movement fast reaction and multi movement corporation capability.
  • With alarm system and fault recording function, the system running safe with fully protection.
  • With remote real-time monitoring and fault diagnosing function, the system could be controlled in your own office.
  • The mold temperature could be controlled in control panel with high accuracy.
  • Equipped with 12 inches control screen.

 
Temperature control system
  • Equipped heater from Italy and protector outside the heater.
  • The accuracy of temperature could reach ±1 degree with PID control.
  • The constant power module makes the mold temperature stable and non-influenced by the voltage.

 
Cooling Robot
  • Sliding and flipping unite are designed as a whole which could have more stability.
  • Easy adjustment for the distance between robot plate and mold.
  • Three station cooling plate.
  • LENZE servo motor makes the accuracy movement.
  • SIEMENS vacuum pump.

 
Plasticization & Injection
  • Barrier design screw improved the plasticization effect.
  • Screw with chrome and the L:D ratio reach 25:1.
  • The system is special equipped with pressure holding unit which proceed by the corporation of pressure hold cylinder and gate valve cylinder. It means that the pressure holding will start in the first time after injection automatically to have high efficiency.
  • The differential injection cylinder decrease the injection resistance and improve the injection accuracy.
  • Back pressure could adjust on the control panel.


 
Clamping Unit
  • Special clamping parameter design for PET make the mold open & close stable and fast.
  • Strong mold plate make the mold get pressure balanced.
  • Also compatible with HUSKY mold.
 
Ejection Unit
  • With more ejecting pin make better ejection.
  • Bigger ejecting force than normal machine.
  • Ejecting stop work with the light sensor which protect the mold.

 
Innovation on water and gas circuit
  • Centralized cooling water supply for mold, robot and auxiliary machine.
  • Stainless quick plug for cooling water.
  • Needle control in the mold use the MAC big volume valve which improve the speed and stability.

 
High reliability of the whole machine
  • The clamping unit is welded by H type steel.
  • Injection unit using 10mm steel while robot frame using 120mm square tube.

 

Pet Preform Injection Machine-DemarkPet Preform Injection Machine-DemarkPet Preform Injection Machine-Demark


CNC EQUIPMENTS SHOW
Pet Preform Injection Machine-Demark

CONTACT US 
Pet Preform Injection Machine-Demark

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tendy
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tendy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now