Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Demark Holding Group Co., Ltd.

Pet Preform Injection Molding System, Preform Injection Molding System, Pet Injection Molding System manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 72 Cav. Pet Preform Injection Molding System (iPET350/3500), Blow Moulding Machine, Linear Blow Molding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine 72 Cav. Pet Preform Injection Molding System (iPET350/3500)

72 Cav. Pet Preform Injection Molding System (iPET350/3500)

FOB Price: US $55,000-680,000 / SET
Min. Order: 1 SET
Min. Order FOB Price
1 SET US $55,000-680,000/ SET
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30 SETS/YEAR
Transport Package: WOODEN PACKAGE
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: iPET350/3500
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Function: for Injection Pet Preform
  • Specification: 29000pcs/hr, 72 cav, 9s, 15g, 380T/3500g
  • HS Code: 84771010
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Trademark: DEMARK
  • Origin: CHINA
Product Description
Demark 72 cavities pet preform injection molding machine@(injection moulding machine@injection moulding system@injection molding system@) uses a new part cooling and handling system, which features:
1. Cooling on the inner surface of the preform without using compressed air, unlike most post-mold cooling systems which only cool the outer surface
2. Optimized cycle utilization _ being mounted on the moving platen, the cooling system remains active for up to 85% of the overall cycle.

Demark pet preform injection systems are available from 280 to 500 tonnes (2800 to 5000 kN) and up to 96 cavities.
Demark pet injection systems offer:
1. Faster cycles
2. Reduced energy consumption
3. Smaller footprint
4. Improved repeatability
5. Rapid set-up

Features:
1. Two state plasticizing enables plenty injection quantity;
2. Take out plate with three working position insures sufficient cooling time and shorter cycle time;
3. High quality parts and accessories from world famous brands enable higher speed and precision;
4. Special screw design increases torque while brings down shear force to avoid degradation;
5. Accumulator from world reputable manufacture increases performance while brings down power consumption;

Soft Flexible Platens
Flexible platens distribute clamp force evenly across the platen face.
Flexible platens:
1. Allow for 10-30% lower clamp tonnage
2. Decrease mold wear
3. Improve part quality

Injection Units
Demark systems offer both reciprocating screw (RS) and two-stage injection units. RS units offer the performance required for many PET applications while two-stage is appropriate for higher throughput applications.

Auto PC Controls
PC-based controls manage all functions of our PET production systems, with optional packages to integrate auxiliaries and downstream part handling equipment. Advantages include:
1. Faster cycle times
2. Improved shot-to-shot repeatability
3. Remote connectivity through ServiceNetLink
4. Control of molding system and auxiliaries from a single interface

Linear Bearings
Linear bearings support the moving platen directly on the machine base. This design reduces mold wear by improving platen alignment and perpendicularity, and provides a grease free molding environment.
ITEMUNITDP260/3500DP260/5000DP380/3500DP380/5000DP380/7500
INJECTION     UNITScrew L/D RatioL/D2525252525
Screw   Diametermm100120100120140
Output(Max)kg/h380700380700870
Injection   Pressurekgf/cm 2875875875875875
Theroy Shot Volume(Max)cm 329004100290041006300
Shot Weight(PS)g35005000350050007500
oz124175124175270
CLAMPING   UNITClamping ForceT260260380380380
Clamping Strokemm585585670670670
Max/Min Thickness of the Mouldmm300~720300~720300~820300~820300~820
Space Between Tie Bars(WxH)mm660x760660x760845x845300~820845x845
Ejector Strokemm180180180180180
Ejector ForceT2020282828
No.of Ejector Pinspcs99131313
MAX PRESSURE OF SYSTEMkg/cm 2180180180180180
INJECTED EMBRYOS DIECavity(Max)cavity48727296128
Neck of Bottle(Max)mm4242424242
Length of Preform(Max)mm190190220220220
Weight of Preform (Max)g3245324545
Type of MouldPNEUMATIC NEEDLE VALVE TYPE HOT RUNNER
THE ELECTRICAL SYSTEMPump Motor PowerKW55+7575+9075+7575+9075+110
Robot PowerKW1515252525
    Heater Input CapacityKW8510085100120
Mould input CapacityKW5055686868
RobotManipulatorCavity144216216288384
Preform Cooling DeviceCavity144216216288384
Machine Size (LxWxH)cm263X157X230263X157X230281X160X250281X160X250281X160X250
Configuration RequirementsElectric Power Supply(3-phaseAC)V380380380380380
KW280335330335380
Chilling   WaterºC5~155~155~155~155~15
Mpa0.450.450.450.450.45
L/min60080080010001200
Cooling WaterºC<25<25<25<25<25
Mpa0.250.250.250.250.25
L/min200200200200200
Compressed AirMpa0.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.9
L/min800800120012001200
Maximum Productivitypcs/h2100031000310004300057000
Host Size(LxWxH)cm930X180X250990X180X2601050X205X2501090X205X2601130X205X260
Machine Total WeightT2628323437
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tendy
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tendy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now